conjguare to modify; conjugare online pentru verbul to modify în limba engleză la toate timpurile verbale
Scrie verbul în orice formă și apasă "Conjugă":

Conjugarea verbului "to modify" în limba engleză (traducere)

Infinitive
to modify
Past Simple
modified
Past Participle
modified
Present
I modify
you modify
he/she/it modifies
we modify
you modify
they modify
Simple Past
I modified
you modified
he/she/it modified
we modified
you modified
they modified
Future
I will modify
you will modify
he/she/it will modify
we will modify
you will modify
they will modify
Present Continuous
I am modifying
you are modifying
he/she/it is modifying
we are modifying
you are modifying
they are modifying
Present Perfect
I have modified
you have modified
he/she/it has modified
we have modified
you have modified
they have modified
Present Perfect Continuous
I have been modifying
you have been modifying
he/she/it has been modifying
we have been modifying
you have been modifying
they have been modifying
Past Continuous
I was modifying
you were modifying
he/she/it was modifying
we were modifying
you were modifying
they were modifying
Past Perfect
I had modified
you had modified
he/she/it had modified
we had modified
you had modified
they had modified
Past Perfect Continuous
I had been modifying
you had been modifying
he/she/it had been modifying
we had been modifying
you had been modifying
they had been modifying
Future Perfect
I will have modified
you will have modified
he/she/it will have modified
we will have modified
you will have modified
they will have modified
Future Continuous
I will be modifying
you will be modifying
he/she/it will be modifying
we will be modifying
you will be modifying
they will be modifying
Future Perfect Continuous
I will have been modifying
you will have been modifying
he/she/it will have been modifying
we will have been modifying
you will have been modifying
they will have been modifying
Conditional Present
I would modify
you would modify
he/she/it would modify
we would modify
you would modify
they would modify
Conditional Perfect
I would have modified
you would have modified
he/she/it would have modified
we would have modified
you would have modified
they would have modified
Conditional Present Progressive
I would be modifying
you would be modifying
he/she/it would be modifying
we would be modifying
you would modifying
they would be modifying
Conditional Perfect Progressive
I would have been modifying
you would have been modifying
he/she/it would have been modifying
we would have been modifying
you would have been modifying
they would have been modifying
Imperative
modify
Let's modify

Verbele anterioare: to mock, to model, to moderate, to modernise, to modernize

Verbele următoare: to modulate, to moil, to moisten, to moisturise, to moisturize

Verbe aleatorii: to de-emphasize, to disenfranchise, to laugh, to revenge, to rigidify

Vrei să înveți limba engleză? Cursul Fluent.ro se adresează începătorilor care vor să învețe engleza conversațională de la vorbitori nativi din Marea Britanie. Incearcă lecția demonstrativă acum