conjguare to format; conjugare online pentru verbul to format în limba engleză la toate timpurile verbale
Scrie verbul în orice formă și apasă "Conjugă":

Conjugarea verbului "to format" în limba engleză (traducere)

Infinitive
to format
Past Simple
formated
Past Participle
formated
Present
I format
you format
he/she/it formats
we format
you format
they format
Simple Past
I formated
you formated
he/she/it formated
we formated
you formated
they formated
Future
I will format
you will format
he/she/it will format
we will format
you will format
they will format
Present Continuous
I am formating
you are formating
he/she/it is formating
we are formating
you are formating
they are formating
Present Perfect
I have formated
you have formated
he/she/it has formated
we have formated
you have formated
they have formated
Present Perfect Continuous
I have been formating
you have been formating
he/she/it has been formating
we have been formating
you have been formating
they have been formating
Past Continuous
I was formating
you were formating
he/she/it was formating
we were formating
you were formating
they were formating
Past Perfect
I had formated
you had formated
he/she/it had formated
we had formated
you had formated
they had formated
Past Perfect Continuous
I had been formating
you had been formating
he/she/it had been formating
we had been formating
you had been formating
they had been formating
Future Perfect
I will have formated
you will have formated
he/she/it will have formated
we will have formated
you will have formated
they will have formated
Future Continuous
I will be formating
you will be formating
he/she/it will be formating
we will be formating
you will be formating
they will be formating
Future Perfect Continuous
I will have been formating
you will have been formating
he/she/it will have been formating
we will have been formating
you will have been formating
they will have been formating
Conditional Present
I would format
you would format
he/she/it would format
we would format
you would format
they would format
Conditional Perfect
I would have formated
you would have formated
he/she/it would have formated
we would have formated
you would have formated
they would have formated
Conditional Present Progressive
I would be formating
you would be formating
he/she/it would be formating
we would be formating
you would formating
they would be formating
Conditional Perfect Progressive
I would have been formating
you would have been formating
he/she/it would have been formating
we would have been formating
you would have been formating
they would have been formating
Imperative
format
Let's format

Verbele anterioare: to fork, to forlese, to form, to formalise, to formalize

Verbele următoare: to formicate, to formularise, to formularize, to formulate, to forsake

Verbe aleatorii: to buff, to plastinate, to signalise, to squeegee, to x-ray

Vrei să înveți limba engleză? Cursul Fluent.ro se adresează începătorilor care vor să învețe engleza conversațională de la vorbitori nativi din Marea Britanie. Incearcă lecția demonstrativă acum