conjguare to fear; conjugare online pentru verbul to fear în limba engleză la toate timpurile verbale
Scrie verbul în orice formă și apasă "Conjugă":

Conjugarea verbului "to fear" în limba engleză (traducere)

Infinitive
to fear
Past Simple
feared
Past Participle
feared
Present
I fear
you fear
he/she/it fears
we fear
you fear
they fear
Simple Past
I feared
you feared
he/she/it feared
we feared
you feared
they feared
Future
I will fear
you will fear
he/she/it will fear
we will fear
you will fear
they will fear
Present Continuous
I am fearing
you are fearing
he/she/it is fearing
we are fearing
you are fearing
they are fearing
Present Perfect
I have feared
you have feared
he/she/it has feared
we have feared
you have feared
they have feared
Present Perfect Continuous
I have been fearing
you have been fearing
he/she/it has been fearing
we have been fearing
you have been fearing
they have been fearing
Past Continuous
I was fearing
you were fearing
he/she/it was fearing
we were fearing
you were fearing
they were fearing
Past Perfect
I had feared
you had feared
he/she/it had feared
we had feared
you had feared
they had feared
Past Perfect Continuous
I had been fearing
you had been fearing
he/she/it had been fearing
we had been fearing
you had been fearing
they had been fearing
Future Perfect
I will have feared
you will have feared
he/she/it will have feared
we will have feared
you will have feared
they will have feared
Future Continuous
I will be fearing
you will be fearing
he/she/it will be fearing
we will be fearing
you will be fearing
they will be fearing
Future Perfect Continuous
I will have been fearing
you will have been fearing
he/she/it will have been fearing
we will have been fearing
you will have been fearing
they will have been fearing
Conditional Present
I would fear
you would fear
he/she/it would fear
we would fear
you would fear
they would fear
Conditional Perfect
I would have feared
you would have feared
he/she/it would have feared
we would have feared
you would have feared
they would have feared
Conditional Present Progressive
I would be fearing
you would be fearing
he/she/it would be fearing
we would be fearing
you would fearing
they would be fearing
Conditional Perfect Progressive
I would have been fearing
you would have been fearing
he/she/it would have been fearing
we would have been fearing
you would have been fearing
they would have been fearing
Imperative
fear
Let's fear

Verbele anterioare: to favor, to favour, to fawn, to fax, to faze

Verbele următoare: to feast, to feather, to featherbed, to feature, to fecundate

Verbe aleatorii: to disgust, to recede, to refrain, to reharmonise, to shave

Vrei să înveți limba engleză? Cursul Fluent.ro se adresează începătorilor care vor să învețe engleza conversațională de la vorbitori nativi din Marea Britanie. Incearcă lecția demonstrativă acum