conjguare to accept; conjugare online pentru verbul to accept în limba engleză la toate timpurile verbale
Scrie verbul în orice formă și apasă "Conjugă":

Conjugarea verbului "to accept" în limba engleză (traducere)

Infinitive
to accept
Past Simple
accepted
Past Participle
accepted
Present
I accept
you accept
he/she/it accepts
we accept
you accept
they accept
Simple Past
I accepted
you accepted
he/she/it accepted
we accepted
you accepted
they accepted
Future
I will accept
you will accept
he/she/it will accept
we will accept
you will accept
they will accept
Present Continuous
I am accepting
you are accepting
he/she/it is accepting
we are accepting
you are accepting
they are accepting
Present Perfect
I have accepted
you have accepted
he/she/it has accepted
we have accepted
you have accepted
they have accepted
Present Perfect Continuous
I have been accepting
you have been accepting
he/she/it has been accepting
we have been accepting
you have been accepting
they have been accepting
Past Continuous
I was accepting
you were accepting
he/she/it was accepting
we were accepting
you were accepting
they were accepting
Past Perfect
I had accepted
you had accepted
he/she/it had accepted
we had accepted
you had accepted
they had accepted
Past Perfect Continuous
I had been accepting
you had been accepting
he/she/it had been accepting
we had been accepting
you had been accepting
they had been accepting
Future Perfect
I will have accepted
you will have accepted
he/she/it will have accepted
we will have accepted
you will have accepted
they will have accepted
Future Continuous
I will be accepting
you will be accepting
he/she/it will be accepting
we will be accepting
you will be accepting
they will be accepting
Future Perfect Continuous
I will have been accepting
you will have been accepting
he/she/it will have been accepting
we will have been accepting
you will have been accepting
they will have been accepting
Conditional Present
I would accept
you would accept
he/she/it would accept
we would accept
you would accept
they would accept
Conditional Perfect
I would have accepted
you would have accepted
he/she/it would have accepted
we would have accepted
you would have accepted
they would have accepted
Conditional Present Progressive
I would be accepting
you would be accepting
he/she/it would be accepting
we would be accepting
you would accepting
they would be accepting
Conditional Perfect Progressive
I would have been accepting
you would have been accepting
he/she/it would have been accepting
we would have been accepting
you would have been accepting
they would have been accepting
Imperative
accept
Let's accept

Verbele anterioare: to abye, to accede, to accelerate, to accent, to accentuate

Verbele următoare: to access, to accession, to acclaim, to acclimate, to acclimatise

Verbe aleatorii: to accommodate, to decoke, to pop, to recriminate, to rewind

Vrei să înveți limba engleză? Cursul Fluent.ro se adresează începătorilor care vor să învețe engleza conversațională de la vorbitori nativi din Marea Britanie. Incearcă lecția demonstrativă acum